Weekend Fixtures (11th-16th September 2020)

Weekend Fixtures (11th-16th September 2020)

==

Friday, 11th September 2020

==

Derry Senior Camogie Championship

Bellaghy vs Swatragh (6.45pm Greenlough)

Newbride vs Slaughtneil (6.45pm Castledawson)

==

Saturday, 12th September 2020

==

LAOIS SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

O’Moores vs St. Brigids (12.30pm O’Moore Park)

WESTMEATH SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Raharney vs Clonkill (2pm Kinnegad)

LONGFORD SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Longford Slashers vs Carrickedmond (2.30pm Pearse Park)

DUBLIN SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Foxrock/Cabinteely vs Kilmacud Crokes (4pm Lawless Memorial Park, Swords)

CLARE SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Newmarket-on-Fergus vs Inagh/Kilnamona (4pm Fr. McNamara Park)

ROSCOMMON SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

St. Dominics vs Athleague (4pm Ballyforan)

WATERFORD SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Gailltir vs St. Annes (4.30pm Walsh Park)

CORK SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Mourneabbey vs West Cork (5pm Cork IT Grounds)

WEXFORD SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Adamstown vs Shelmalier (5.30pm Bellefield)

MAYO SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Carnacon vs Moy Davitts (6pm MacHale Park)

SLIGO SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Geevagh vs Tourlestrane (6pm Markievicz Park)

WICKLOW SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Blessington vs Tinahely (6pm Baltinglass)

ARMAGH SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Armagh Harps vs Carrickcruppen (7pm Athletic Grounds)

Galway Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Claregalway vs Corofin (5pm Claregalway)

Kilkerrin/Clonberne vs Caltra Cuans (5pm Clonberne)

Offaly Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

St. Rynagh’s vs Birr (5pm Carrig)

Replay – Shinrone vs St. Cillians (5pm Rath)

Antrim Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Cushendall vs Loughgiel (6pm Armoy)

Dunloy vs Ballycastle (6pm Ballymena)

Laois Senior Ladies Football Championship

Timahoe vs St. Brigids (6pm Cortwood GAA)

==

Sunday, 13th September 2020

==

KILKENNY SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Thomastown vs St. Lachtains/Lisdowney (3.30pm Dicksboro GAA)

FERMANAGH SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Derrygonnelly Harps vs Kinawley (4pm Brookeborough)

KERRY SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Southern Gaels vs Rathmore (4pm Fossa GAA)

DERRY SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Ballymaguigan vs Steelstown (4.30pm Celtic Park)

DOWN SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Ballygalget vs Clonduff (4.30pm Ballycran)

DOWN SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Carryduff vs Bredagh (6pm Downpatrick)

Leitrim Senior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins vs Kiltubrid (11am Leitrim village)

Tipperary Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Aherlow vs Clonmel Commercials (12pm Bansha)

Brian Borus vs Cahir (12pm New Inn)

Louth Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Geraldines vs Roche Emmets (1pm Dundalk Gaels)

St. Brides vs St. Mochtas (1pm Stabannon)

Limerick Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Monagea vs Ballylanders (3pm Ballybrown)

St. Ailbhes vs St. Brigids (3pm Doon)

Offaly Senior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Naomh Ciaran vs Naomh Molaise (4.30pm Ballycumber)

Kildare Senior Camogie Championship

Naas vs Johnstownbridge (5pm)

Celbridge vs Clane (6pm)

St. Laurences vs Maynooth (6pm)

==

Tuesday, 15th September 2020

==

Kildare Senior Ladies Football Championship

Suncroft vs Confey (6.30pm)

St. Laurences vs Carbury (7pm)

Sarsfields vs Leixlip (7pm)

==

Wednesday, 16th September 2020

==

ARMAGH SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Ballymacnab vs Granemore (7.30pm Athletic Grounds)

Cavan Senior Camogie Championship

Denn vs Crosserlough (7.45pm Breffni Park)

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *