Weekend Fixtures (18th – 20th September 2020)

Weekend Fixtures (18th – 20th September 2020)

Friday, 18th September

==

Derry Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Ballinascreen vs Slaughtneil (7.30pm Ballinderry)

Lavey vs Swatragh (7.30pm Bellaghy)

==

Saturday, 19th September

==

WESTMEATH SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

St. Mary’s Rochfortbridge vs Milltown (1.30pm Cusack Park)

SLIGO SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL REPLAY

Geevagh vs Tourlestrane (2.30pm Connolly Park, Collooney)

LOUTH SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Geraldines vs St. Brides (3.30pm Stabannon Parnells)

TIPPERARY SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Drom & Inch vs Clonoulty Rossmore (3.30pm The Ragg)

ROSCOMMON SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Kilbride vs Shannon Gaels (3.45pm Ballyforan)

OFFALY SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Naomh Ciaran vs Tullamore (4pm Tubber)

GALWAY SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Kilkerrin/Clonberne vs Claregalway (4.30pm Annaghdown)

MEATH SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Dunboyne vs Simonstown (5pm St. Loman’s Park, Trim)

Cork Senior Camogie Semi-Final

St. Finbarrs vs Inniscarra (2pm Castle Road)

Ulster Intermediate Ladies Football Championship

Steelstown (Derry) vs Maghercloone (Monaghan) – 2pm

Ulster Junior Ladies Football Championship

Teconnaucht (Down) vs Killybegs (Donegal) – 2pm

Kildare Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Eadestown vs Carbury (5pm Eadestown)

Confey vs Sarsfields (5.45pm)

Laois Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Portlaoise vs St. Brigids (6pm)

Sarsfields vs St. Conleths (6pm)

==

Sunday, 20th September

==

LIMERICK SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Newcastlewest vs Killeedy (11.30am Bog Garden, Rathkeale)

WATERFORD SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Ballymacarbry vs Stradbally (12pm Fraher Field)

LEITRIM SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Glencar Manorhamilton vs Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins (2.30pm Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada)

CLARE SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Banner Ladies vs West Clare Gaels (4pm Shanahan McNamara Memorial Park, Doonbeg)

LOUTH SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

St. Brides vs St. Kevins (5pm Stabannon Parnells)

WICKLOW SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Donard/Glen vs Knockananna (5pm Pearses Park, Arklow)

ANTRIM SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Loughgiel Shamrocks vs McQuillan, Ballycastle (6pm Portglenone)

Ulster Senior Ladies Football Quarter-Finals

St. Macartans (Tyrone) vs Lacken (Cavan) – 1pm Augher

Bredagh (Down) vs Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) – 3pm Teconnaught

Armagh Harps (Armagh) vs St. Pauls (Antrim) – 3.30pm

Leinster Intermediate Ladies Football Championship

Old Leighlin (Carlow) vs Shelmalier (Wexford) – 2pm McGrath Park, Bagnelstown

Cuala (Dublin) vs Longford Slashers (Longford) – 2.15pm Bray Emmets GAA Grounds

Leinster Junior Ladies Football Championship

Fenagh (Carlow) vs Clann na nGael (Meath) – 2pm Fenagh GAA Grounds, Carlow

Kilmore (Wexford) vs Bray (Wicklow) – 2pm Kilmore GAA Grounds, Wicklow

Kildare Senior Camogie Championship

Johnstownbridge vs Celbridge (6pm)

Naas vs St. Laurences (6pm)

Maynooth vs Clane (6pm)

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *