Weekend Fixtures (19th-21st November 2021)

Weekend Fixtures (19th-21st November 2021)

Friday, 19th November 

== 

Munster Junior Club Football Quarter-Final 

Dromcollogher Broadford (Limerick) vs MKL Gaels (Kerry) (8pm Listowel Emmets GAA) 

== 

Saturday, 20th November

==

Tipperary Senior Camogie Final

Drom & Inch vs Clonoulty Rossmore (1pm The Ragg)

2020 AIB Ulster Junior Camogie Final

Magherafelt (Derry) vs Creggan (Antrim) (1pm Magherafelt)

Connacht Intermediate Club Football Quarter-Final 

St. Joseph’s (Leitrim) vs Tourlestrane (Sligo) (1pm Carrigallen GAA Pitch) 

Connacht Junior Club Football Quarter-Final 

Eastern Harps (Sligo) vs Roscommon champions (1pm Keash) 

Connacht Senior Club Football Quarter-Final 

Kilkerrin/Clonberne (Galway) vs Knockmore (Mayo) (2pm Clonberne) 

Munster Intermediate Club Football Quarter-Final 

Burden Gaels (Clare) vs Valley Rovers (Cork) (2pm, Michael Cusack Park, Carran) 

Leinster Intermediate Club Football Championship 

Clara (Offaly) vs Bray Emmets (Wicklwo) (2pm Bretland Park, Clara) 

Navan O’Mahonys (Meath) vs Kilcock (Kildare) (2pm Paddy O’Brien Park, Navan) 

St. Sylvesters (Dublin) vs Bennekerry/Tinryland (Carlow) (2pm Bloomfield, Malahide) 

Leinster Junior Club Football Championship 

Colmcille (Longford) vs Kilkerly Emmets (Louth) (2pm Fr. McGee Park, Aughnacliffe) 

Kilanerin (Wexford) vs Cappagh (Kildare) (2pm Kilanerin GAA Club) 

Muckalee (Kilkenny) vs Clann Gaels (Westmeath) (2pm Muckalee GAA Grounds) 

Ballyfin (Laois) vs St. Anne’s (Carlow) (2pm Ballyfin GAA Club) 

Wexford Senior Camogie Final

Oulart The Ballagh vs Rathnure (2.30pm Bellefield)

Meath Senior Camogie Final

Kilmessan vs Na Fianna (2.30pm Trim)

Laois Senior Camogie Final

Camross vs St. Brigid’s (2.30pm MW Hire O’Moore Park, Portlaoise)

==

Sunday, 21st November

==

Munster Junior Club Football Quarter-Final 

Castlehaven (Cork) vs St. Anne’s (Waterford) (12.30pm Mallow) 

Connacht Senior Club Football Semi-Final 

Glencar/Manorhamilton (Leitrim) vs St. Nathy’s (Sligo) (1pm Drumkeeran) 

Munster Intermediate Club Football Quarter-Final 

Castleisland Desmonds (Kerry) vs Kilrossany/Brickies (Waterford) (1pm Castleisland Desmonds GAA) 

Ulster Senior Club Football Final Replay 

Bredagh (Down) vs Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) (1.30pm Oliver Plunkett Park, Crossmaglen) 

Leinster Senior Club Football Quarter-Finals 

Dunboyne (Meath) vs Milltown (Westmeath) (2pm St. Peter’s GAA Grounds, Dunboyne) 

St. Conleth’s (Laois) vs Tinahely (Wicklow) (2pm McCann Park, Portarlington) 

Eadestown (Kildare) vs Foxrock/Cabinteely (Dublin) (2pm Eadestown GAA Grounds) 

Limerick Senior Camogie Final

Killeedy vs Newcastle West (2.15pm TUS Gaelic Grounds)

Munster Senior Club Football Quarter-Final 

Mourneabbey (Cork) vs Banner Ladies (Clare) (2.30pm Mallow) 

Galway Senior Camogie Final

Sarsfields vs Oranmore/Maree (3pm Duggan Park, Ballinasloe)

==

Tuesday, 23rd November

==

LGFA HEC (Division 6 Semi-Finals)

DCU Dochas Eireann vs University of Limerick (7pm DCU St. Clare’s)

TUS Midwest vs TU Dublin City Campus (7pm, Venue TBC)

==

Saturday, 27th November

==

2020 AIB Munster Junior Camogie Final

Clanmaurice (Kerry) vs Feakle/Killanena (Clare) (12pm Mallow)

Clare Senior Camogie Final Replay

Truagh/Clonlara vs Scariff/Ogonnelloe (1.30pm Broadford)

2020 AIB Leinster Senior Camogie Quarter-Finals

Naomh Jude (Dublin) vs Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford) (1.30pm O’Toole Park, Crumlin)

2020 AIB Leinster Intermediate Camogie Quarter-Finals

Kilmessan (Meath) vs Celbridge (Kildare) (1.30pm Kilmessan)

Myshall (Carlow) vs Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) (1.30pm Naomh Eoin GAA)

Rathnure (Wexford) vs St. Rynagh’s (Offaly) (1.30pm Rathnure GAA)

O’Moores (Laois) vs Erins Isle (Dublin) (1.30pm Rosenallis GAA)

2020 AIB Munster Intermediate Camogie Final

Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) vs Gailltir (Waterford) (2.30pm Mallow)

==       

Sunday, 28th November

==

2020 AIB Connacht Junior Club Camogie Semi-Final

Oran (Roscommon) vs Na Brideoga (Mayo) (12pm Rockfield)

2020 AIB Ulster Senior Club Camogie Final

Slaughtneil (Derry) vs Loughgiel Shamrock (Antrim) (1pm All Saints, Ballymena)

2020 AIB Leinster Junior Club Camogie Quarter-Finals

Raharney (Westmeath) vs Portlaoise (Laois) (1.30pm Raharney)

Ballinkillen (Carlow) vs Naomh Brid (Offaly) (1.30pm Ballinkillen)

2020 AIB Leinster Junior B Club Camogie Semi-Final

St. Brides (Louth) vs Drumraney (Westmeath) (1.30pm Pairc an Chuinnigh)

2020 AIB Munster Senior Club Camogie Final

Drom & Inch (Tipperary) vs Inagh/Kilnamona (Clare) (2pm Newcastle West)

==

Sunday, 5th December

==

2020 AIB Leinster Junior B Camogie Final

Knockananna (Wicklow) vs St. Brides/Drumraney (2pm Abbotstown)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *