Weekend Fixtures (27th/28th November 2021)

Weekend Fixtures (27th/28th November 2021)

Saturday, 27th November

==

2020 AIB Munster Junior Camogie Final

Clanmaurice (Kerry) vs Feakle/Killanena (Clare) (12pm Mallow)

Munster Intermediate Football Semi-Final

Castleisland Desmonds (Kerry) vs Galtee Rovers/St. Pecauns (Tipperary) (12pm Milltown/Castlemaine GAA)

Valley Rovers (Cork) vs Monagea (Limerick) (2.30pm Rockfort)

Munster Junior Football Semi-Final

Castlehaven (Cork) vs Mullinahone (Tipperary) (12.30pm Rockfort)

MKL Gaels (Kerry) vs Clooney/Quin (Clare) (2.30pm Milltown/Castlemaine GAA)

Connacht Junior Football Semi-Finals

Eastern Harps (Sligo) vs Dromahair (Leitrim) (1pm Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, Keash)

Davitts (Mayo) vs St. Brendan’s (Galway) (1pm Davitt Pitch, Ballindine)

2020 Ulster Junior A Camogie Quarter-Final

Crosserlough (Cavan) vs Tir Na nOg (Antrim) (1pm Crosserlough)

Clare Senior Camogie Final Replay

Truagh/Clonlara vs Scariff/Ogonnelloe (1.30pm Broadford)

2020 AIB Leinster Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Naomh Jude (Dublin) vs Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford) (1.30pm Ballyboden Sancta Maria GAA)

Leinster Intermediate Football Quarter-Finals

Shelmalier (Wexford) vs Geraldines (Louth) (1.30pm Hollymount)

The Downs (Westmeath) vs Bray Emmets (Wicklow) (1.30pm The Downs)

Longford Slashers (Longford) vs Navan O’Mahonys (Meath) (1.30pm Michael Fay Park)

Ballyroan (Laois) vs St. Sylvesters (Dublin) (1.30pm Ballyroan)

2020 AIB Leinster Intermediate Camogie Quarter-Finals

Kilmessan (Meath) vs Celbridge (Kildare) (1.30pm Kilmessan)

Myshall (Carlow) vs Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) (1.30pm Naomh Eoin GAA)

Rathnure (Wexford) vs St. Rynagh’s (Offaly) (1.30pm Rathnure GAA)

O’Moores (Laois) vs Erins Isle (Dublin) (1.30pm Rosenallis GAA)

Leinster Junior Club Football Quarter-Finals

Tinahely (Wicklow) vs Ballyfin (Laois) (1.30pm Tinahely)

Kilanerin (Wexford) vs Muckalee (Kilkenny) (1.30pm Kilanerin)

2020 AIB Munster Intermediate Camogie Final

Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) vs Gailltir (Waterford) (2.30pm Mallow)

==

Sunday, 28th November

==

2020 AIB Munster Senior Club Camogie Final

Drom & Inch (Tipperary) vs Inagh/Kilnamona (Clare) (12.30pm Killeedy)

2020 AIB Ulster Senior Club Camogie Final

Slaughtneil (Derry) vs Loughgiel Shamrock (Antrim) (1pm All Saints, Ballymena)

Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final

Clann na nGael (Roscommon) vs Kilkerrin/Clonberne (Galway) (1pm Johnstown)

Connacht Intermediate Football Semi-Final

Tourlestrane (Sligo) vs Tuam/Cortoon (Galway) (1pm Tourlestrane)

Castlebar Mitchells (Mayo) vs St. Dominic’s (Roscommon) (1pm Josie Munnelly Pitch, Castlebar)

Leinster Senior Football Semi-Finals

Foxrock/Cabinteely (Dublin) vs Tullamore (Offaly) (1.30pm Bray Emmets)

Tinahely (Wicklow) vs Dunboyne (Meath) (1.30pom Tinahely GAA)

Leinster Junior Football Quarter-Final

Skyrne (Meath) vs St. Judes (Dublin) (1.30pm Skyrne)

2020 AIB Leinster Junior Club Camogie Quarter-Finals

Raharney (Westmeath) vs Portlaoise (Laois) (1.30pm Raharney)

Ballinkillen (Carlow) vs Naomh Brid (Offaly) (1.30pm Ballinkillen)

Munster Senior Football Semi-Final

Southern Gaels (Kerry) vs Aherlow (Tipperary) (2pm Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney)

==

Saturday, 4th December

==

Connacht Intermediate Football Final (1pm Venue TBC)

==

Sunday, 5th December

==

Connacht Senior Football Final

Glencar/Manorhamilton (Leitrim) vs Clann na Gael/Kilkerrin-Clonberne) (1pm Venue TBC)

Munster Senior Football Semi-Final

Mourneabbey (Cork) vs Ballymacarbry (Waterford) (1pm Mourneabbey)

==

Saturday, 11th December

==

Connacht Junior Football Final (1pm Venue TBC)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *