Weekend Fixtures (28th – 30th August)

Weekend Fixtures (28th – 30th August)

Friday, 28th August

==

Tipperary Senior Camogie Quarter-Finals

Cashel vs Annacarty (6.30pm)

ClonoultyRossmore vs Silvermines (6.30pm)

Drom& Inch vs Toomevara (6.30pm)

Tyrone Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Errigal Ciaran vs Aodh Ruadh (6.45pm)

Sperrin Og vs St. Macartans (6.45pm)

Tipperary Senior Ladies Football Championship

Aherlow vs Moyle Rovers (7pm Aherlow)

Louth Senior Camogie Championship

St. Brides vs St. Kevin’s (7pm Knockbridge)

Mattock Rangers vs St. Anne’s (7.30pm Collon)

Armagh Senior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Carrickcruppen vs Grange (7.30pm Dromintee)

Fermanagh Senior Ladies Football Championship

Aghadrumsee vs Newtownbutler (7.30pm Donagh)

==

Saturday, 29th August

==

Clare Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Newmarket-on-Fergus vs Scariff/Ogonnelloe (1pm Fr. McNamara Park)

Inagh/Kilnamona vs Kilmaley (5pm Fr. McNamara Park)

Cork Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Mourneabbey vs Eire Og (2pm Whitechurch)

West Cork vs Aghada (6.30pm Cloughduv)

Down Senior Camogie Championship

Portaferry vs Castlewellan (3pm)

Down Senior Ladies Football Championship

St. John Bosco vs Bredagh (3pm Jack Mackin Park)

RGU Downpatrick vs Saval (6.45pm Downpatrick)

Wicklow Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Blessington vs Arklow/Geraldines/Ballymoney  (3.30pm Baltinglass)

Baltinglass vs Tinahely (6.30pm Baltinglass)

Galway Senior Ladies Football Championship

Kilkerrin/Clonberne vs Dunmore MacHales (5.30pm Clonberne)

CaltraCuans vs Glenamaddy/Williamstown (6pm Caltra old pitch)

Annaghdown vs Claregalway (6.30pm Cregg)

MaighCuilinn vs Corofin (7pm Moycullen)

Armagh Senior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Shane O’Neills vs Harps (6pm Middletown)

Waterford Senior Camogie Quarter-Finals

Tramore vs Lismore (6.30pm Fenor)

De La Salle vs Cappoquin (6.30pm Ballyduff Lower)

Offaly Senior Camogie Quarter-Final

Shinrone vs Lusmagh/Drumcullen (6.30pm Shinrone)

Antrim Senior Camogie Championship

Cushendall vs Ballycastle (6.30pm)

==

Sunday, 30th August

==

CARLOW SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Bennekerry/Tinryland vs Old Leighlin (3pm McGrath Park)

Donegal Senior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Glenfin vs Moville (10.30am)

Cavan Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Lacken vs Mullahoran (11am)

Lurgan vs Crosserlough (11am)

Derry Senior Ladies Football Quarter-Finals

Glen vs Claudy (11am)

Moneymore vs Ballymaguigan (4pm)

Kilkenny Senior Camogie Quarter-Finals

Piltown vs Clara (11am Thomastown)

St. Lachtains/Lisdowney vs Tullaroan (11am Ballyragget)

Thomastown vs Dicksboro (11am Paulstown)

Young Irelands vs St. Martins (11am Threecastles)

Louth Senior Ladies Football Championship

St. Fechins vs St. Mochtas (11am Pairc Naomh Feichin)

Newtown Blues vs Geraldines (11am

Roche Emmets vs Stabannon Parnells (11am Pairc de Roiste)

St. Brides vs St. Patrick’s (11am Pairc an Chuinnigh)

Westmeath Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Raharney/Castlepollard vs Crookedwood (11.30am Clonkill)

Clonkill vs Cullion/Devlin (11.30am Raharney)

Limerick Senior Ladies Football Championship

Old Mill vs St. Brigid’s (11.30am)

Ballylanders vs St. Ailbhes (2pm)

Wexford Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Crossabeg/Ballymurn vs Shelmalier (1pm Farmleigh Pitch)

Clonlee vs Adamstown (5pm Farmleigh Pitch)

Down Senior Camogie Championship

Liatroim Fontenoys vs Clonduff (1pm)

Ballycran vs AnRiocht (3pm)

Ballygalget vs Bredagh (6.30pm)

Dublin Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Naomh Jude vs Lucan Sarsfields (1.30pm Naomh Jude)

St. Vincent’s vs Ballyboden St. Enda’s (1.30pm St. Vincents)

Offaly Senior Camogie Quarter-Final

Birr vs Kilcormac/Killoughey (4.30pm St. Brendan’s Park, Birr)

Tipperary Senior Ladies Football Championship

Brian Borus vs Templemore (7pm Clogheen)

Cahir vs Cappawhite (7pm Cahir- Main Pitch)

Sligo Senior Ladies Football Championship

Tourlestrane vs St. Mary’s

==

Monday, 31st August

==

Tipperary Senior Camogie Quarter-Final

Burgess/Duharra vs Nenagh (6.30pm)

Clare Senior Ladies Football Quarter-Finals

Kilmihil vs Cuil Gaels

West Clare Gaels vs Doora Barefield

Kerry Senior Ladies Football Championship

Details TBC

==

Tuesday, 1st September

==

Armagh Senior Camogie Semi-Final

Granemore vs Middletown (7.30pm Athletic Grounds)

==

Wednesday, 2nd September

==

Dublin Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Foxrock/Cabinteely vs Ballyboden St. Enda’s (6.30pm Kilboggett Park)

Kilmacud Crokes vs Na Fianna (6.30pm Pairc De Burca)

Armagh Senior Camogie Semi-Final

Tullysaran vs Ballymacnab (7.30pm Athletic Grounds)

==

Saturday, 5th September

==

Galway Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Athenry vs Sarsfields (1pm Gort)

Oranmore/Maree vs Ardrahan (4.30pm Gort)

CARLOW SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Myshall vs Naomh Brid (4.30pm Netwatch Training Centre, Fenagh)

MONAGHAN SENIOR LADIES FOOTBALL FINAL

Emyvale vs Donaghmoyne (5.30pm Drumhowen)

Galway Senior Ladies Football Championship

Annaghdown vs Glenamaddy/Williamstown (6pm Annaghdown)

Kilkerrin/Clonberne vs Maigh Cuilinn (6pm Clonberne)

Westmeath Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Milltown vs St. Loman’s (6pm Milltown)

St. Mary’s vs Garrycastle (6pm Rochfortbridge)

==

Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th September

==

WEXFORD SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

St. Martin’s vs Oulart The Ballagh

==

Midweek Results

==

Dublin Senior Ladies Football Championship

Fingallians 5-7 Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 3-11

Kilmacud Crokes 4-19 Ballyboden St. Enda’s 3-4

Na Fianna 2-13 Clontarf 2-12

Laois Senior Ladies Football Championship

Portlaoise 10-21 Timahoe 3-3

Louth Senior Ladies Football Championship

Geraldines 3-9 St. Fechins 0-2

Kerry Senior Ladies Football Championship

Na Gaeil 3-13 Beaufort 2-6

Southern Gaels 2-8 Rathmore 1-7

Clare Senior Ladies Football Championship

Banner Ladies 4-14 Cuil Gaels 0-4

Cooraclare 1-9 Doora Barefield 1-6

Down Senior Ladies Football Championship

Castlewellan 4-11 Byransford 2-11

==

Offaly Senior Camogie Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey 4-11 Lusmagh/Drumcullen 2-12

St. Cillians’ 3-10 Birr 0-12

St. Rynagh’s 2-18 Shinrone 2-17

Meath Senior Camogie Championship

Kilmessan 2-21 Blackhall Gaels 0-6

Kiltale 0-12 Dunderry 0-12

Na Fianna 3-17 Dunboyne 0-2

Wicklow Senior Camogie Championship

Knockananna 1-6 (9) Bray Emmets 2-1 (7)

Down Senior Camogie Championship

Bredagh 1-15 Castlewellan 0-16

Cavan Senior Camogie Championship

Crosserlough 0-12 Laragh 0-4

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *