Weekend Fixtures (2nd – 4th October 2020)

Weekend Fixtures (2nd – 4th October 2020)

==

Friday, 2nd October 2020

==

Munster Senior Ladies Football Championship

Banner Ladies (Clare) vs Cahir (Tipperary) – 8.30pm Kilmihil

==

Saturday, 3rd October 2020

==

GALWAY SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL

Sarsfields vs Ardrahan (1.30pm Gort)

DERRY SENIOR CAMOGIE FINAL REPLAY

Swatragh vs Slaughtneil (3.30pm Bellaghy)

Connacht Junior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Naomh Mhuire Oranmore (Galway) vs Kiltimagh (Mayo) – 12pm Tuam Stadium

Eire Og (Roscommon) vs Eoghan Rua (Sligo) – 4pm James Timothy Memorial Park, Loughglynn)

Leinster Intermediate Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Dunshaughlin & Royal Gaels (Meath) vs Old Leighlin (Carlow) – 2pm Dunshaughlin

Tinahely (Wicklow) vs St. Rynaghs (Offaly) – 2pm Tinahely

Leinster Junior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Ballymore (Longford) vs Ballinteer St. Johns (Dublin) – 2pm Ballymore

Kilmore (Wexford) vs Clan na Gael (Louth) – 2pm Kilmore

Munster Intermediate Ladies Football Championship

Clonakilty (Cork) vs Finuge/St. Senans (Kerry) – 2pm Clonakilty

Ulster Junior Camogie Championship

Crosserlough (Cavan) vs Tir na nOg Randalstown (Antrim) – 2pm Crosserlough

Connacht Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Carnacon (Mayo) vs Kilkerrin/Clonberne (Galway) – 4pm Ray Prendergast Memorial Pitch

St. Nathys (Sligo) vs Kilbride (Roscommon) – 4pm Ballinalack Community Park, Bunnanadden

==

Sunday, 4th October 2020

==

Munster Intermediate Camogie Semi-Final

Gailltir (Waterford) vs Enniskeane (Cork) – 12pm Gailltir GAA

Munster Junior Ladies Football Championship

Tramore (Waterford) vs Valley Rovers (Cork) – 12.30pm Dungarvan

Leinster Senior Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Dunboyne (Meath) vs Foxrock Cabinteely (Dublin) – 2pm Dunboyne

Portlaoise (Laois) vs Naomh Ciaran (Offaly) – 2pm Portlaoise GAA, Rathleague

Munster Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Inagh/Kilnamona (Clare) vs Courcey Rovers (Cork) – 2pm Inagh/Kilnamona GAA

Drom & Inch (Tipperary) vs Killeedy (Limerick) – 2.30pm Killeedy

Connacht Intermediate Ladies Football Semi-Finals

Glencar Manorhamilton (Leitrim) vs Kilmovee Shamrocks (Mayo) – 2pm Shane McGettigan Memorial Park, Drumshanbo

Naomh Anna Leitir Moir (Galway) vs Geevagh (Sligo) – 2pm Pairc Ui Mhaimin, Leitir Moir

Munster Junior Camogie Semi-Finals

Clanmaurice (Kerry) vs Bruff (Limerick) – 2.30pm Lixnaw

Dungarvan (Waterford) vs Feakle/Killanena (Clare) – 3pm Dungarvan

Munster Intermediate Ladies Football Championship

Erins Own (Waterford) vs Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) – 2.30pm Fraher Field, Dungarvan

Kildare Senior Camogie Semi-Finals

Naas vs Johnstownbridge (4pm Naas)

Celbridge vs Clane (7pm Celbridge)

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *